Haus Windjammer Duhnen Wohnung 15

Main amenities

  • 59 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 5 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Located in Duhnen, which is a starting point for walks and horse-drawn carriage rides on the Wadden Sea intertidal zone merely 0.9 km from Ahoi leisure baths, the 2-room Haus Windjammer Duhnen Wohnung 15 Cuxhaven accommodates up to 5 guests. This 59 m² apartment offers private parking on site and modern comforts like Wi-Fi.

    The apartment has a convenient location a stone's throw from the Duhnen Ring Wall. The Kugelbake is about a 10-minute drive from Haus Windjammer Duhnen Wohnung 15, while Duhnen bus station is approximately 5 minutes' walk from the property. The accommodation is within a 6-km distance of the old Alte Liebe in Cuxhaven Pier.

    The property comes with a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room and looks out onto the sea. Haus Windjammer Duhnen Wohnung 15 features a bathroom with hair dryers. Furthermore, a shower is available.

    Guests can make use of this apartment self-catering amenities, including a fully-equipped kitchen, and enjoy their meals in a dining area. Central Cuxhaven railway station is within 10 minutes' drive of the apartment. Sports enthusiasts will appreciate activities like horse riding offered at the apartment.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Haus Windjammer Duhnen Wohnung 15 Cuxhaven

    The property comes with a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room and looks out onto the sea. Haus Windjammer Duhnen Wohnung 15 features a bathroom with hair dryers. Furthermore, a shower is available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Haus Windjammer Duhnen Wohnung 15 Cuxhaven Macro Details photo Haus Windjammer Duhnen Wohnung 15 Cuxhaven Exterior photo Haus Windjammer Duhnen Wohnung 15 Cuxhaven Kitchen photo Haus Windjammer Duhnen Wohnung 15 Cuxhaven Sinks photo Haus Windjammer Duhnen Wohnung 15 Cuxhaven Room photo Haus Windjammer Duhnen Wohnung 15 Cuxhaven Bathroom photo Haus Windjammer Duhnen Wohnung 15 Cuxhaven Beds photo Haus Windjammer Duhnen Wohnung 15 Cuxhaven Room photo Haus Windjammer Duhnen Wohnung 15 Cuxhaven Beds photo Haus Windjammer Duhnen Wohnung 15 Cuxhaven Macro Details photo
    Apartment Sea View

    Size: 59 m²

    Max capacity: 5 guests

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +

    Location of Haus Windjammer Duhnen Wohnung 15 Cuxhaven

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Haus Windjammer Duhnen Wohnung 15 Cuxhaven

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Germany

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Haus Windjammer Duhnen Wohnung 15?
      The size of Haus Windjammer Duhnen Wohnung 15 is 59 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Haus Windjammer Duhnen Wohnung 15 Cuxhaven